CLUB COMPETITIONS 2017/18

 

 Competition Rules can be downloaded HERE

MEN'S SINGLES

 
     
 Round 1
Round 2
Semi Final
FINAL
CHAMPION
Play by 13/01/18Play by 11/02/18 Play by 10/03/1824/03/18 or 25/03/18 
     
 

  
 Jack Banks

  
  
 
  
 V
Steve Manton
  
 
  
 Rob Wilson
 

  
V
Steve Manton

  
 Steve Manton

   
  
Semi Final Winner
 
  
V
 
 Roger Hill
    
V
Roger Hill
   
 Elliot Jude
    
  VRoger Hill
  
    
 P. Curtis
    
 VJim Kernick
   
 Jim Kernick
    
     
     
 Doug Bott
    
 VDoug Bott
   
 Gary Langford
    
 V
Alex Lewis
  
    
 Alex Lewis
    
 Alex Lewis
   
 Phil Richardson
    
   VSemi Final Winner
 
     
 Clive Bevan
    
 VClive Bevan
   
 Chris Wright
 
  
  V
Clive Bevan
  
    
     
 Tom Sankey
   


 

 LADIES SINGLES
 
   
 Round 1
 Semi Final
 FINAL CHAMPION
 Play by 11/02/18
 Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
 
    
    
 Michelle Meadowcroft
   
 VRound 1 Winner
  
 Emily Kernick
   
  VSemi Final Winner
 
    
  Chris Monington
  
    
    
  Beth Richardson
  
    
  VSemi Final Winner
 
    
  Marilyn Finney
  
    

 

 

 OPEN 2 WOOD SINGLES
 
     
 Round 1
 Round 2
 Semi Final
FINAL
 CHAMPION
 Play by 13/01/18
 Play by 11/02/18
 Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
 
     
  Doug Bott
   
  VClive Bevan
  
  Clive Bevan
   
     
   VSemi Final Winner
 
  Steve Manton
   
     
  VRoger Hill
  
 Roger Hill
    
 VRoger Hill
   
 Jim Kernick
    
     
     
 Chris Wright
    
 VChris Wright
   
 Rod Monington
    
  VPhil Richardson
  
     
 Phil Richardson
   
   VSemi Final Winner
 
     
  Alex Lewis
   
  VRound 2 Winner
  
  Beth Richardson
   
     
     
     
     
 MEN'S PAIRS
 
     
 Round 1
Semi Final
 FINAL CHAMPIONS 
 Play by 11/02/18
Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
  
     
 Doug Bott /
    
 V

Doug Bott

Paul Jones

   
 Roger Hill /
    
 V
Semi Final Winner
  
    
 Rob Wilson /
    
 V

Rob Wilson

Hugh Dunachie

   
 Tom Sankey /
    
   V  
     
 Jack Banks / 
    
 V

Rod Monington

Jim Kernick

   
 Rod Monington /
    
 V
Semi Final Winner
  
    
 Clive Bevan /
    
 V

Clive Bevan

Denis Aitchison

   
 Alex Lewis /
    
     
     
     
 LADIES PAIRS
 
     
 Semi Final
 FINAL CHAMPIONS 
 Play by 3/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
  
     
 Michelle Meadowcroft
   
 Emily Kernick
   
  VSemi Final Winner
  
 Julie Atkinson /
   
     
   V  
 Lynne Jones
   
 Mo Tuckett
   
  VMarilyn Finney
  
 Marilyn Finney
 Chris Monington  
 Chris Monington
   
     
     
     
 MIXED PAIRS
 
     
Round 1
Round 2
 Semi Final
 FINALCHAMPIONS
Play by 13/01/18
Play by 11/02/18
Play by 10/03/18
 24/03/18 or 25/03/18
 
     
 

Chris Monington

Rod Monington

   
  VRound 2 Winner
  
 

Rob Wilson

 

   
  V
Semi Final Winner
 
    
 

Mo Tuckett

Doug Bott

   
 V
Round 2 Winner
  
 Roger Hill
   

    
Marilyn Finney /
    
V

Marilyn Finney

George Donaldson

   
Julie Atkinson/

Marilyn Finney

George Donaldson

  
     
 

Alex Lewis

Jeanette Douglas

   
  V
Semi Final Winner
 
    
 

Phil Richardson

Beth Richardson

   
 V

Denis Aitchison

Sheila Birch

  
 

Denis Aitchison

Sheila Birch

   
     
     
     
 MEN'S TRIPLES
     
Round 1
Semi Final
FINAL
 CHAMPIONS 
Play by 25/02/18
Play by 11/03/18
24/03/18 or 25/03/18
  
     
P. Jones
    
V
Winner Round 1
   
R.Hill
    
 V
Semi Final Winner
  
 J. Seery
   
   V  
     
 H. Dunachie
   
 V
Semi Final Winner
  
 A. Lewis